Girl Scout Registration & Events At-a-Glance
Make this your best year ever!

D-Daisy   B-Brownie   J-Junior   C-Cadette   S-Senior   A-Ambassador   Z-Adults

Have questions about future programs and the coronavirus? Click Here

GSNENY Program Refund Policy

Search for Programs

Please enter your search criteria to view results

Zoom License

May

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 22
of 2 
Show all 22
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 22
of 2 
Show all 22
She & Me Spring: Session 1GalwayD/B/J/Z5/15/2021404212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05162021
Maid Marions Archers - JEast GreenbushJ5/16/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05162021
Cadette Archery BadgeEast GreenbushC5/16/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0516221A
Zombie Archery - S/AEast GreenbushS,A5/16/202110512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE5162021
Painting Badge WorkshopCobleskillB5/16/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE051621
Online Tools for Leaders Training -- OnlineOnlineZ5/18/202120112/21/2020 12:00:00 AMVSM051821
Stretch for the Silver C,Z5/18/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE051821
Bronze Award WorkshopAlbanyJ,Z5/19/202120012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE051921
Girl Scout Day at the Capitol D,B,J,C,S,A5/20/20215033/18/2021 12:00:00 AMPE05042021
Brownie Game Night B5/20/20211502/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE052021
Financial Literacy Badge Workshop: Budgeting (Cadette) - Vir C5/20/20212542/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE05202021
She & Me Spring: Session 2GalwayD/B/J/Z5/21/202140402/24/2021 12:00:00 AMOP052121
Target PracticeEast GreenbushS/A5/22/2021301912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP052221
Mariner's Intro: Watercraft SportsLake GeorgeC/S/A/Z5/22/2021401612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP05222021
Potter Badge WorkshopCobleskillB5/23/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE050921
Go for It! J,C,S,A,Z5/25/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE052521
Women’s Health Badge- SAlbanyS5/25/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE05252021
Junior Game Night J5/26/20211532/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE052621
New Leader Training - OnlineOnlineZ5/26/20211008/31/2020 12:00:00 AMNLT052621
Chevron Friendship Bracelets J,C5/27/20212502/1/2021 12:00:00 AMPE052721

June

Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 24
of 2 
Show all 24
ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Item 1 to 20 of 24
of 2 
Show all 24
Outdoor Education WeekendLake GeorgeZ6/5/2021100622/24/2021 12:00:00 AMVSMOED6521
2021 Gold Award CeremonyScotiaS,A,Z6/6/202175245/5/2021 12:00:00 AMPE06062021
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 1)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621A
2021 Silver Award CeremonyScotiaC,Z6/6/202175395/5/2021 12:00:00 AMPE060621
Trail Adventure: Sleeping Beauty (Session 2)Fort AnnJ, C6/6/202110512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP060621B
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Is-Sho-DaEast GreenbushZ6/8/2021100214/1/2021 12:00:00 AM060821
Teen Leaders Intro C,S,A6/9/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE060921
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Tawasentha ParkGuilderlandZ6/10/2021100224/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS061021
Maid Marions Archers - JLake GeorgeJ6/12/202110912/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06122021
Great Escape Girl Scout DayLake GeorgeD,B,J,C,A,S,Z6/12/2021500064/28/2021 12:00:00 AMPE6122021C
Zombie Archery - S/ALake GeorgeS,A6/12/202110012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0612221
Outdoor Skills Spectacular: Troop Tent Camping Weekend!Lake GeorgeB, J, C, A6/12/2021454612/1/2020 12:00:00 AMOP06052021
Maid Marions Archers - JLake GeorgeJ6/12/20211074/13/2021 12:00:00 AMPE6122021A
Cadette Archery BadgeLake GeorgeC6/13/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE06132021
Lil Red Archery - BLake GeorgeB6/13/2021101012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE0613221A
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Camp TapPlattsburghZ6/14/2021100164/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS06142021
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C6/15/202115112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061521
Go for the Gold S,A,Z6/16/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE061621
Volunteer Appreciation Dinner 2021 - Hidden Lake CampLake LuzerneZ6/17/2021100184/1/2021 12:00:00 AMVS061721
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A6/22/202115212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE062221

July

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 1East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/5/20211001041/16/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07052021
Go for the Gold S,A,Z7/5/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072621
Bronze Award Workshop J,Z7/7/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072821
Leader in Action: Brownie QuestQueensburyC7/10/20217012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071021
Brownie Quest Journey DayQueensburyB7/10/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07102021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 2East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/12/20211001042/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07122021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 1Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/12/202140392/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07112021
Gold Award: Start Your Proposal S,A7/12/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071221
Silver Award: Start Your Intent C7/13/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE071321
CPR Skills SessionQueensburyZ7/14/20215005/5/2021 12:00:00 AMVS071421
Stretch for the Silver C,Z7/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE072221
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 3East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/19/20211001032/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07192021
Hidden Lake Camp 2021: Week 2Lake GeorgeD,B,J,C,S,A7/19/202170652/1/2021 12:00:00 AMRC07182021
She & Me Summer: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/Z7/23/202180532/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07162021
Survivor: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A7/25/202180212/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07182021
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 4East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A7/26/20211001022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC07262021
Adventures Day – D/BGalwayD,B7/30/202120512/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07302021
The Great Girl Scout Campout: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A/Z/U7/30/202180192/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07232021
A World of Girls Journey DayGalwayB7/31/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE073121
Leader in Action: A World of GirlsGalwayC7/31/20217712/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE07312021

August

ProgramLocationGrade LevelDateMaxTotalRegistration Begins
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 5East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/2/20211001002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08022021
Splish Splash and Nature Crafts - D/BQueensburyD,B8/2/202120112/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08022021
HLC Hiking Adventurer: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeB/J/C/S/A8/3/20218022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07272021
Nature Artist: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A8/4/202180142/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07282021
Extreme Slime Adventure: Hidden Lake CampLake GeorgeD/B/J/C/S/A8/5/202180102/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP07292021
Get Moving Journey DayGalwayJ8/6/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE080621
Camp Is-Sho-Da 2021: Week 6East GreenbushD/B/J/C/S/A8/9/20211001002/1/2021 12:00:00 AMDC08092021
Outdoor Exploration Day- Lake Clear CampLake ClearM8/9/202140242/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08092021
Wind in Our Sails J/C- Lake Clear CampLake ClearJ/C8/10/20214022/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081021
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CQueensburyJ,C8/12/202120312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08122021
S'more Fun- Lake Clear CampLake ClearD,B,J,C,S,A8/12/202140122/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08122021
The Lorax- Lake Clear CampLake ClearD/B/J8/13/20214042/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08132021
GIRLtopia Journey DayGalwayS8/14/202115012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE081421
Mariner's Intro C/S/A- Lake Clear CampLake ClearC/S/A8/16/20214072/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP081620
Explore Sports and Outdoors Day – J/CGalwayJ,C8/18/202120212/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08182021
Outdoor Skills Spectacular- Lake Clear CampLake ClearB, J, C8/20/20214082/1/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08202021
Alumni Camping WeekendLake GeorgeZ8/20/20215001/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP082021
Outdoor Art GuidesEast GreenbushC,S,A8/21/202110312/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE08212021
Outdoor Art DayEast GreenbushD,B,J8/21/2021401012/1/2020 12:00:00 AMPE082121
Wild Center Weekend D/B/J/C/S/A/Z8/27/202135361/31/2021 12:00:00 AMOP08272021